Thursday, February 5, 2009

I'M SORRY, SO SORRY

YEAH, I AM SORRY. I HAVE BEEN VERY LACKADAISICAL, AND ONE OF YOU (YOU KNOW WHO) GOT ON MY BACKSIDE AND HERE I AM..THANKS TO YOU.
THING IS, I AM FREEZING TO DEATH. I LEFT NEW YORK TWENTY YEARS AGO FOR SEVERAL REASONS. MY HUSBAND WAS RETIRED, I WAS STILL WORKING, AND I COULD NOT STAND THE COLD, SNOW, ICE AND BLACK ICE ANYMORE. SO HERE I AM IN TOASTY WARM SOUTH FLORIDA..THAT ROTTEN AL GORE PROMISED ME GLOBAL WARMING. DARN IT. I GOT GLOBAL FREEZING. FOR THE PAST 3 WEEKS IT HAS BEEN KINDA CHILLY. BUT YESTERDAY, LAST NIGHT AND TODAY..WELL, 34* IS WHAT I AM LIVING WITH!! I HAVE SPENT MORE MONEY ON HEATING THIS WINTER THAN I DO WITH A/C IN THE SUMMER..ROFLMAO..FROZEN A....
LAST WEEK WE HAD A CONDO MEETING TO HEAR ABOUT OUR LAST (HOPEFULLY) ASSESSMENT..WE, IN THIS BUILDING ARE UP FOR $52.00 PER MONTH FOR THE NEXT 7 YEARS..OMG....WE ARE PAYING MORE THAN I EVER THOUGHT IT WOULD GO TO. WE PAY FOR A GOLF COURSE ALSO. THING IS, WE HAVE LOTS OF EMPTY APARTMENTS, AND THE NEW PEOPLE WHO ARE MOVING HERE DONT PLAY GOLF..SORT OF CRICKET PEOPLE. GET IT???. HEY, I PUT IN A NEW THING..CALLED SKYPE..I CAN SEE YOU, AND U CAN SEE ME..SO FAR I ONLY HAVE MY SONS FAMILY TO SEE. ITS GOOD. MY OLDER GRANDIE IS 9, AND PLAYS THE VIOLA WITHOUT LOOKING DOWN..(TWINKLE, TWINKLE IS HIS ONLY TUNE TO DATE) TODAY WHEN I WENT TO AEROBICS I WAS WEARING A BRA, A TEE SHIRT, A LONG SLEEVED SWEATSHIRT, AND ANOTHER SWEATSHIRT. I HAD SOME TIME TRYING TO ZIPPER THE SHIRT UP..YIKES. EVERYBODY CAME LIKE SNOW BUNNIES..AND THE A/C WAS ON. (THESE GUYS AND GIRLS (SKINNY BITCHES) WORK OUT TO THE MAX. THEY NEED THE AIR..OH WELL, I GOTTA GO AND SIT BY MY FIREPLACE... SO,,,,,OH- HOLY SMOKES..I DONT HAVE A FIREPLACE..I GUESS I WILL HAVE TO MAKE A FIRE IN THE MIDDLE OF THE LIVING ROOM..SO, TAKE CARE U PEOPLE WHO ARE CAUGHT UP IN THIS TERRIBLE COLD,SNOWY WINTER.......SEE YA

1 comment:

  1. The black on pink is nice to read. Stay warm.

    ReplyDelete